構成員一覧/Members

 

次世代アグリイノベーション研究センター 役員等  Board Members
 ■ 下野 裕之 しもの ひろゆき/ SHIMONO Hiroyuki (センター長・農学部教授/ Dirctor・Professor, Faculty of Agriculture)
 ■ 八重樫 元 やえがし はじめ/ YAEGASHI Hajime (副センター長・農学部准教授/ Vice Director・Associate Professor, Faculty of Agriculture)
 ■ 木村 彰男 きむら あきお/ KIMURA Akio (副センター長・理工学部准教授/ Vice Director・Associate Professor, Faculty of Science and Engineering)

 

次世代アグリイノベーション研究センター 構成員(令和4年現在)  Members
生物生産部門 
 山田 美和 やまだ みわ/ YAMADA Miwa  (部門長・農学部准教授/ Division Director・Associate Professor,Faculty of Agriculture)

専門分野/応用微生物学、代謝工学、タンパク質工学
Specialties/ Applied microbiology, Metabolic engineering, Protein engineering
 八重樫 元 やえがし はじめ/ YAEGASHI Hajime (農学部准教授/ Associate Professor, Faculty of Agriculture)

専門分野/植物病理学、植物ウイルス学
Specialties/ Plant Pathology, Plant Virology
 芝﨑 祐二 しばさき ゆうじ/SHIBASAKI Yuji (理工学部准教授/ Associate Professor,Faculty of Science and Engineering)

専門分野/高分子合成化学(反応制御、高分子反応)、感光性ポリマー、高分子微粒子、高分子ミセル、有機無機ハイブリッド、ドラッグデリバリーシステム、バイオマテリアル
Specialties/ Polymer Chemistry (Polymerization control, Polymer reaction), Photopolymer, Polymer Fine Particles, Polymer Micelles, Organic-Inorganic Compound, Drug Delivery System, Biomaterial
 下野 裕之 しもの ひろゆき/ SHIMONO Hiroyuki (農学部教授/ Professor, Faculty of Agriculture)

専門分野/地球温暖化、気象変動、収量、作物、地球温暖化、冷害、SDGs
Specialties/ Climate Change, Productivity, Crops, Global Warming, Cold Damage, SDGs
食と生活部門 
 西向 めぐみ にしむかい めぐみ/ NISHIMUKAI Megumi (部門長・農学部教授/ Division Director・Professor, Faculty of Agriculture)

専門分野/脂質生理学、栄養生理学
Specialties/ Lipid physiology, Nutritional Physiology
 伊藤 芳明 いとう よしあき/ ITO Yoshiaki (農学部准教授/ Associate Professor, Faculty of Agriculture)

専門分野/栄養化学
Specialties/ Nutritional chemistry
 袁 春紅 ゆぇん ちゅんほん/ Chunhong Yuan (農学部准教授/ Associate Professor, Faculty of Agriculture)

専門分野/水産食品科学、タンパク質化学、水産食品加工学
Specialties/ Fisheries Food Science, Protein Chemistry, Aquatic Food Processing and Technology
 髙木 浩一 たかき こういち/ TAKAKI Koichi (理工学部教授/ Professor, Faculty of Science and Engineering)

専門分野/高電圧パルスパワー工学、プラズマ理工学、電気エネルギー変換工学
Specialties/ High-voltage and Pulsed Power Engineering, Plasma Science and Engineering, Electrical Energy Conversion Engineering
生態環境部門
 原科 幸爾 はらしな こうじ/ HARASHINA Koji (部門長・農学部准教授/ Division Director. Associate Professor, Faculty of Agriculture)

専門分野/緑地環境学、地域生態管理学
Specialties/ Landscape and Resource Management
 出口 善隆 でぐち よしたか/ DEGUCHI Yoshitaka (農学部准教授/ Associate Professor, Faculty of Agriculture)

専門分野/応用動物行動学
Specialties/ Applied Animal Behaviour Science
 斎藤 仁志 さいとう まさし/ SAITO Masashi (農学部准教授/ Associate Professor, Faculty of Agriculture)

専門分野/森林工学、森林内路網、木質バイオマス収穫、3次元計測
Specialties/ Forest engineering, Road network in forest, Woody biomass harvesting technique, 3D measurement
 本間 尚樹 ほんま なおき/ HONMA Naoki (理工学部教授/ Professor,Faculty of Science and Engineering)

専門分野/通信・ネットワーク工学
Specialties/ Communication and Network Engineering
データサイエンスG
 木村 彰男 きむら あきお/ KIMURA Akio (理工学部准教授/ Associate Professor, Faculty of Science and Engineering)

専門分野/画像認識、コンピュータビジョン、機械学習
Specialties/ Image Recognition, Computer Vision, Machine Learning